Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

real.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for real.com below:

 

Add review

real.com


 

 

real.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: real.com

Google Index:
View real.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View real.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View real.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  real.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

real.com receives about 39,850 unique visitors and 78,903 (1.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $320.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $294,590.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank real.com is ranked number 13,763 in the world and 0.00797% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98134, United States and links to network IP address 207.188.2.52. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on real.com

real.com
jp.real.com
customer.real.com
realtimes.real.com
realplayer-download.real.com
cache-download.real.com
directorymanager.real.com
cn.real.com
hk.real.com
order.real.com
tw.real.com
cloud.real.com
forgot.real.com
videos.real.com
uk.real.com
pk.real.com
superpass.real.com
es.real.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

real.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 17.8%14.5%5386
United States 16.1%17.5%13136
India 4.7%3.8%14505
China 4.2%9.4%19039
Brazil 3.4%3.4%8265
United Kingdom 3.2%3.2%12468
Germany 2.8%2.7%17319
Italy 2.8%2.8%9938
Mexico 2.2%2.0%7898
Saudi Arabia 2.1%1.8%4512
France 1.9%1.7%19133
Angola 1.6%1.5%3126
Egypt 1.6%1.5%5819
Canada 1.4%1.5%14354
Spain 1.4%1.8%16041
South Africa 1.3%1.2%6234
Pakistan 1.2%1.1%7170
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.8%16937
Nigeria 1.1%0.9%5750
Malaysia 1.1%1.1%5815
Australia 1.1%0.9%13748
Indonesia 1.0%0.8%13643
Hong Kong 1.0%1.0%6468
Taiwan 0.9%0.9%11907
Qatar 0.8%0.8%4377
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%16852
Philippines 0.7%0.6%7069
Argentina 0.7%0.7%10786
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%6100
Libya 0.6%0.6%3055
Portugal 0.6%1.0%7040
Kuwait 0.6%0.7%3938
Greece 0.5%0.5%13890
Myanmar 0.5%0.4%4074
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%71853

real.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
83
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
64
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on real.com

real.com
jp.real.com
customer.real.com
realtimes.real.com
realplayer-download.real.com
cache-download.real.com
directorymanager.real.com
cn.real.com
hk.real.com
order.real.com
tw.real.com
cloud.real.com
forgot.real.com
videos.real.com
uk.real.com
pk.real.com
superpass.real.com
es.real.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 13,808$158.38
Japan 11,441$36.61
China 7,417$22.92
United Kingdom 2,525$15.73
Germany 2,130$10.29
Canada 1,184$8.30
Italy 2,209$7.71
France 1,341$6.30
Australia 710$5.35
India 2,998$4.80
Brazil 2,683$4.75
South Africa 947$4.18
Angola 1,184$3.16
Saudi Arabia 1,420$2.87
Netherlands 552$2.81
Hong Kong 789$2.72
Malaysia 868$2.63
Nigeria 710$1.86
United Arab Emirates 473$1.78
Portugal 789$1.72
Qatar 631$1.67
Spain 1,420$1.58
Mexico 1,578$1.53
Korea, Republic of 631$1.46
Taiwan 710$1.35
Egypt 1,184$0.96
Pakistan 868$0.92
Kuwait 552$0.85
Indonesia 631$0.78
Philippines 473$0.77
Greece 395$0.71
Argentina 552$0.66
Russian Federation 316$0.64
Myanmar 316$0.46
Libya 473$0.42

www.real.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-12-24
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: REAL.COM

Registrant:
RealNetworks, Inc

Domain servers in listed order:
NS20.REAL.COM
NS30.REAL.COM
NS40.REAL.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=REAL.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: REAL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS20.REAL.COM
Name Server: NS30.REAL.COM
Name Server: NS40.REAL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-aug-2012
Creation Date: 24-dec-1996
Expiration Date: 23-dec-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 15 Oct 2012 21:05:44 UTC <<<

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail2.real.com 298
MX mail1.real.com 298
TXT 3598
SOA 3598
Mname ns-master.prognet.com
Rname rn-hostmaster.real.com
Serial Number 2017031301
Refresh 1800
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 207.188.2.52 949
NS ns30.real.com 2991
NS ns50.real.com 2991
NS ns20.real.com 2991
NS ns40.real.com 2991

 

real.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$49.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,480.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,007.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,218
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
276,547
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,364,657

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,485$28.51
Germany 618$2.98
China 964$2.98
United Kingdom 404$2.52
Canada 296$2.07
India 840$1.34
Italy 376$1.31
Japan 343$1.10
Australia 142$1.07
France 148$0.69
Saudi Arabia 298$0.60
Netherlands 94$0.48
Indonesia 366$0.45
Portugal 166$0.36
Spain 270$0.30
Pakistan 278$0.29
Brazil 161$0.28
Greece 154$0.28
Hong Kong 79$0.27
United Arab Emirates 66$0.25
Taiwan 114$0.22
Malaysia 69$0.21
Mexico 142$0.14
Qatar 38$0.10
Argentina 77$0.09
South Africa 19$0.08
Angola 24$0.06
Korea, Republic of 25$0.06
Philippines 33$0.05
Egypt 59$0.05
Russian Federation 19$0.04
Nigeria 14$0.04
Kuwait 22$0.03
Myanmar 6$0.01
Libya 9$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?